Winamp.Com - Info winamp.com

winamp.com receives about 13,100 unique visitors and 27,248 (2.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $108.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $73,269.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank winamp.com is ranked number 36,631 in the world and 0.00262% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 5.39.58.65. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - winamp.com

The popular MP3 player can play MODs as well.
How did winamp.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is winamp.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
393,000
Daily Pageviews:
27,248 (2.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
36,631 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00262% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.6%16.6%32466
India 5.7%6.7%26208
Germany 5.5%7.7%21679
Japan 4.7%3.3%44318
Russian Federation 4.5%5.6%25607
United Kingdom 3.6%4.7%26871
Indonesia 3.4%3.0%11124
Spain 3.2%2.8%23145
Poland 2.9%3.5%14340
Brazil 2.9%2.2%25308
Italy 2.6%2.5%30235
Egypt 2.1%1.7%9188
Mexico 2.1%1.9%18689
France 1.9%1.6%50159
Turkey 1.9%1.6%18538
Canada 1.6%1.5%33117
Netherlands 1.5%1.2%24006
Argentina 1.5%1.2%14702
South Africa 1.4%1.2%14750
Finland 1.3%1.3%9446
Belgium 1.3%1.3%16259
Romania 1.3%1.3%12411
Iran 1.0%0.8%52820
Greece 0.9%1.1%19331
Hungary 0.9%0.7%12874
Australia 0.9%1.5%34876
Qatar 0.8%0.7%10721
Austria 0.8%0.5%26412
Taiwan 0.8%0.7%31162
Czech Republic 0.7%0.5%28748
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%24159
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.4%29094
Thailand 0.6%0.4%27895
Philippines 0.6%0.7%17761
Peru 0.6%0.5%12876
Israel 0.5%0.4%20362
Ukraine 0.5%0.6%30397
Chile 0.5%0.3%19948

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
winamp.com
69.02%36.12%1.1
forums.winamp.com
66.88%51.23%1.6
help.winamp.com
5.64%3.23%1.2
ru.winamp.com
3.39%8.27%5.2
client.winamp.com
0.65%0.31%1
wiki.winamp.com
0.51%0.50%2
services.winamp.com
0.34%0.16%1
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush winamp.com
Domain:
  winamp.com
Rank:
  22,545
Organic Keywords:
  1,559
Organic Traffic:
  44,033
Organic Cost:
  $17,582.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,853
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is winamp.com?

Facebook:
  6,912
Google +:
  727
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  49,283
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much winamp.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$108.66
Monthly Revenue:
$3,259.80
Yearly Revenue:
$39,660.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,523$51.88
Germany 2,098$10.13
United Kingdom 1,281$7.98
Russian Federation 1,526$3.10
Australia 409$3.08
India 1,826$2.92
Japan 899$2.88
Canada 409$2.87
Finland 354$2.57
Italy 681$2.38
France 436$2.05
Belgium 354$1.75
Poland 954$1.73
Netherlands 327$1.66
South Africa 327$1.44
Brazil 599$1.06
Indonesia 817$1.01
Spain 763$0.85
Israel 109$0.64
Greece 300$0.54
Qatar 191$0.51
Mexico 518$0.50
Malaysia 163$0.50
Turkey 436$0.48
Austria 136$0.44
Romania 354$0.42
Hungary 191$0.40
Argentina 327$0.39
Egypt 463$0.38
Taiwan 191$0.36
Philippines 191$0.31
Czech Republic 136$0.30
Thailand 109$0.27
Iran 218$0.25
Ukraine 163$0.22
Saudi Arabia 109$0.22
Peru 136$0.15
Chile 82$0.08

How much money do winamp.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$20.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$606.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,380.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,396
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
131,869
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,604,411
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 814$9.34
Germany 608$2.94
United Kingdom 205$1.28
India 511$0.82
Canada 102$0.72
Australia 82$0.62
Finland 81$0.59
Indonesia 474$0.58
Poland 315$0.57
Italy 116$0.40
Netherlands 56$0.28
France 48$0.23
Greece 117$0.21
Belgium 43$0.21
Russian Federation 92$0.19
Spain 145$0.16
Israel 21$0.12
Austria 35$0.12
Hungary 50$0.10
Romania 74$0.09
Japan 27$0.09
Brazil 36$0.06
Taiwan 31$0.06
Argentina 46$0.05
Saudi Arabia 23$0.05
Mexico 47$0.05
Iran 35$0.04
Malaysia 13$0.04
Turkey 31$0.03
Qatar 11$0.03
Czech Republic 14$0.03
Ukraine 21$0.03
South Africa 7$0.03
Philippines 13$0.02
Egypt 23$0.02
Thailand 7$0.02
Peru 14$0.01
Chile 11$0.01

How much is winamp.com worth?

Website Value:
$73,269.04

Where is winamp.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.39.58.65
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
France
 

Other sites hosted on 5.39.58.65

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does winamp.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1955 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

winamp.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

winamp.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

MPEG-4/Software
Software/Players
Software/Players
Software/Winamp
Music and Audio/Players
MOD/Software

What sites are related to winamp.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 10:53:54 GMT
Server: rws JRun/4.0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX winamp-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 5.39.58.65 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.radionomy.com
Rname dns.radionomy.com
Serial Number 357949378
Refresh 3600
Retry 180
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns5.radionomy.com 3600
NS ns3.radionomy.com 3600
NS ns7.radionomy.com 3600
NS ns6.radionomy.com 3600
NS ns4.radionomy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-12-30
Domain Age:
19 years 9 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ovh.com...
Domain Name: winamp.com
Registry Domain ID: 973899_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ovh.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ovh.com
Updated Date: 2014-04-07T02:32:18.0Z
Creation Date: 1997-12-30T04:00:00.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-23T18:34:54.0Z
Registrar: OVH, SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 433
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.899498765
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 22000 AOL Way
Registrant City: Dulles
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 20166
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7032654670
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7032654670
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Mauguit Jean-Francois
Admin Organization: Radionomy
Admin Street: Boulevard International 55K
Admin City: Bruxelles
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1070
Admin Country: BE
Admin Phone: +32.475840829
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Mauguit Jean-Francois
Tech Organization: Radionomy
Tech Street: Boulevard International 55K
Tech City: Bruxelles
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 1070
Tech Country: BE
Tech Phone: +32.475840829
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns5.radionomy.com
Name Server: ns7.radionomy.com
Name Server: ns6.radionomy.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-11-06T20:20:37.0Z <<<

###############################################################################
#
# Welcome to the OVH WHOIS Server.
#
# whois server : whois.ovh.com check server : check.ovh.com
#
# The data in this Whois is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# information only, that is helping you in the obtaining of the information
# about or related to a domain name registration record. OVH Sas make this
# information available "as is", and do not guarantee its accuracy. By using
# Whois, you agree that you will use these data only for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) Allow, enable,
# or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual mail (courier),
# the E-mail (SPAM), by telephone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its computer systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# other use of the Whois base is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. Domain ownership disputes should be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
# this query, you agree to abide by these terms. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas Whois database in its sole
# discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the Whois database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
#
# L'outil du Whois est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'information seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'information sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette information disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil Whois, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale massive ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par téléphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de base de données Whois vous fournissant
# cette information. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la base Whois sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au Whois vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local time : Wednesday, 15-Apr-2015 12:53:57 CEST
# gmt time : Wednesday, 15-Apr-2015 10:53:57 GMT
# last modify : Thursday, 06-Nov-2014 21:20:38 CET
# request from : 192.168.244.136:32146
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WINAMP.COM
Registrar: OVH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 433
Whois Server: whois.ovh.com
Referral URL: http://www.ovh.com
Name Server: NS5.RADIONOMY.COM
Name Server: NS6.RADIONOMY.COM
Name Server: NS7.RADIONOMY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-apr-2014
Creation Date: 30-dec-1997
Expiration Date: 23-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 10:53:44 GMT <<<
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
winamp.com widget