Winamp.Com - Info winamp.com

winamp.com receives about 14,350 unique visitors and 29,418 (2.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $118.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $80,006.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank winamp.com is ranked number 34,760 in the world and 0.00287% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 5.39.58.65.

About - winamp.com

How popular is winamp.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
430,500
Daily Pageviews:
29,418 (2.05 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
34,760 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00287% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.6%15.6%31612
Germany 6.9%7.4%17715
China 5.1%5.6%41441
India 4.7%4.3%30240
Russian Federation 4.1%5.2%24730
United Kingdom 3.8%3.2%27366
Indonesia 3.6%3.1%9812
Japan 3.1%2.5%57405
Mexico 2.8%2.6%13450
Canada 2.5%2.4%21325
Brazil 2.4%2.0%25746
Argentina 2.2%2.2%9436
Spain 2.2%2.1%29712
Italy 2.1%1.9%33629
South Africa 1.9%1.9%10136
France 1.9%1.5%48337
Poland 1.9%1.7%21238
Turkey 1.9%1.7%16204
Korea, Republic of 1.8%1.3%25203
Egypt 1.5%1.6%10161
Romania 1.4%1.4%9896
Netherlands 1.3%3.7%17968
Sweden 1.3%1.5%12753
Greece 1.1%0.8%17550
Iran 1.0%0.9%49099
Thailand 0.8%1.0%15923
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.6%16124
Czech Republic 0.7%0.5%24547
Australia 0.7%0.7%43386
Belgium 0.6%0.6%29515
Austria 0.6%0.5%28986
Ukraine 0.6%0.5%25724
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%21735
Finland 0.6%1.9%12698
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%37646
Peru 0.5%0.5%12445

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forums.winamp.com
68.13%55.57%1.7
winamp.com
67.97%35.82%1.1
help.winamp.com
4.60%2.52%1.1
ru.winamp.com
3.09%4.99%3.4
client.winamp.com
0.71%0.34%1
wiki.winamp.com
0.48%0.34%1
search.winamp.com
0.34%0.22%1
services.winamp.com
0.32%0.15%1
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush winamp.com
Domain:
  winamp.com
Rank:
  22,545
Organic Keywords:
  1,559
Organic Traffic:
  44,033
Organic Cost:
  $17,582.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,853
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is winamp.com?

Facebook:
  6,912
Google +:
  727
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  49,283
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much winamp.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$118.59
Monthly Revenue:
$3,557.70
Yearly Revenue:
$43,285.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,589$52.64
Germany 2,177$10.51
United Kingdom 941$5.86
Netherlands 1,088$5.54
China 1,647$5.09
Canada 706$4.95
Finland 559$4.05
Russian Federation 1,530$3.11
South Africa 559$2.46
Japan 735$2.35
Sweden 441$2.35
France 441$2.07
India 1,265$2.02
Italy 559$1.95
Australia 206$1.55
Indonesia 912$1.12
Brazil 588$1.04
Poland 500$0.91
Korea, Republic of 382$0.89
Belgium 177$0.87
Argentina 647$0.77
Mexico 765$0.74
Thailand 294$0.74
Spain 618$0.69
Turkey 500$0.55
Romania 412$0.49
Austria 147$0.48
Malaysia 147$0.45
Greece 235$0.42
Egypt 471$0.38
Czech Republic 147$0.32
Iran 265$0.31
Azerbaijan 177$0.28
Taiwan 147$0.28
Ukraine 147$0.20
Peru 147$0.16

How much money do winamp.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$21.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$655.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,969.37
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,590
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
137,685
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,675,168
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 826$9.47
Germany 631$3.05
Canada 177$1.24
Netherlands 185$0.94
United Kingdom 151$0.94
Finland 129$0.93
China 214$0.66
Sweden 124$0.66
Indonesia 529$0.65
India 354$0.57
Italy 95$0.33
Australia 41$0.31
Poland 165$0.30
France 49$0.23
Russian Federation 92$0.19
Greece 92$0.17
Spain 117$0.13
Austria 38$0.12
Argentina 91$0.11
Belgium 21$0.10
Romania 86$0.10
Japan 22$0.07
Mexico 69$0.07
Brazil 35$0.06
South Africa 11$0.05
Iran 42$0.05
Azerbaijan 28$0.05
Taiwan 24$0.04
Thailand 18$0.04
Turkey 35$0.04
Malaysia 12$0.04
Korea, Republic of 15$0.04
Czech Republic 15$0.03
Ukraine 19$0.03
Egypt 24$0.02
Peru 15$0.02

How much is winamp.com worth?

Website Value:
$80,006.79

Where is winamp.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.39.58.65
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
France
 

Other sites hosted on 5.39.58.65

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does winamp.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2146 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

MPEG-4/Software
Software/Players
Software/Players
Software/Winamp
Music and Audio/Players
MOD/Software

What sites are related to winamp.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 10:53:54 GMT
Server: rws JRun/4.0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX winamp-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 5.39.58.65 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.radionomy.com
Rname dns.radionomy.com
Serial Number 357949378
Refresh 3600
Retry 180
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns7.radionomy.com 3600
NS ns4.radionomy.com 3600
NS ns6.radionomy.com 3600
NS ns3.radionomy.com 3600
NS ns5.radionomy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-12-30
Domain Age:
19 years 7 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ovh.com...
Domain Name: winamp.com
Registry Domain ID: 973899_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ovh.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ovh.com
Updated Date: 2014-04-07T02:32:18.0Z
Creation Date: 1997-12-30T04:00:00.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-23T18:34:54.0Z
Registrar: OVH, SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 433
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.899498765
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 22000 AOL Way
Registrant City: Dulles
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 20166
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7032654670
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7032654670
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Mauguit Jean-Francois
Admin Organization: Radionomy
Admin Street: Boulevard International 55K
Admin City: Bruxelles
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1070
Admin Country: BE
Admin Phone: +32.475840829
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Mauguit Jean-Francois
Tech Organization: Radionomy
Tech Street: Boulevard International 55K
Tech City: Bruxelles
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 1070
Tech Country: BE
Tech Phone: +32.475840829
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns5.radionomy.com
Name Server: ns7.radionomy.com
Name Server: ns6.radionomy.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-11-06T20:20:37.0Z <<<

###############################################################################
#
# Welcome to the OVH WHOIS Server.
#
# whois server : whois.ovh.com check server : check.ovh.com
#
# The data in this Whois is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# information only, that is helping you in the obtaining of the information
# about or related to a domain name registration record. OVH Sas make this
# information available "as is", and do not guarantee its accuracy. By using
# Whois, you agree that you will use these data only for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) Allow, enable,
# or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual mail (courier),
# the E-mail (SPAM), by telephone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its computer systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# other use of the Whois base is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. Domain ownership disputes should be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
# this query, you agree to abide by these terms. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas Whois database in its sole
# discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the Whois database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
#
# L'outil du Whois est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'information seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'information sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette information disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil Whois, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale massive ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par téléphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de base de données Whois vous fournissant
# cette information. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la base Whois sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au Whois vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local time : Wednesday, 15-Apr-2015 12:53:57 CEST
# gmt time : Wednesday, 15-Apr-2015 10:53:57 GMT
# last modify : Thursday, 06-Nov-2014 21:20:38 CET
# request from : 192.168.244.136:32146
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WINAMP.COM
Registrar: OVH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 433
Whois Server: whois.ovh.com
Referral URL: http://www.ovh.com
Name Server: NS5.RADIONOMY.COM
Name Server: NS6.RADIONOMY.COM
Name Server: NS7.RADIONOMY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-apr-2014
Creation Date: 30-dec-1997
Expiration Date: 23-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 10:53:44 GMT <<<
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
winamp.com widget